DC ROLL CALL

Date of Birth:
2/7/2016
Description:
Roll Call is predicted to be an mid 80+ TTT cow at maturity. Her pedigree is loaded with female greats like her dam CB Tari's Victory, RHF Almond Joy and Tari Graves FM49! Roll Call is colored like her grandsire LLL Lucky. That color of brindle just keeps coming on as she matures! She is one to definitely watch!
Nickname:
ROLLY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
B-4 CATTLE COMPANY
Breeder:
JOHN MARSHALL
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
4/16
Reg #1:
CI299663
For Sale:
Yes
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePCC FRONT RUNNER10/07/202112/18/2021  
Natural ServiceLL RED ESCALANTE05/29/202110/03/2021  
Natural ServicePCC FRONT RUNNER03/10/202005/24/2021  
Natural ServiceSANDDOLLAR HARVEY10/15/201902/15/2020  
Natural ServicePCC Front Runner10/10/201807/06/2019  
Natural Service507 Jupiter's Jam10/14/201709/07/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
03/14/2022Palpation Open  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip77.250012/23/2021  
Tip to Tip75.125004/10/20215.18 years old/predicts 80.15 at maturity 
Tip to Tip74.500011/01/2020  
Total Horn82.187511/01/2020  
Tip to Tip71.812512/24/20193 YRS OLD-PREDICTS 81.81 AT MATURITY 
Total Horn78.375012/24/2019  
Tip to Tip67.750007/06/2019  
Total Horn74.625007/06/2019  
Tip to Tip66.500006/04/2019  
Tip to Tip63.500011/04/2018Predicts to be 81.96 at maturity  
Total Horn70.062511/04/2018  
Tip to Tip53.000001/25/201813 days short of 24 months, predicts to be 80.53  
Tip to Tip31.000002/07/201712 months 
Tip to Tip22.500011/06/20169 months 
Tip to Tip15.500008/11/20166 months